Race Stats

  • Races2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Oilfield Equipment Manufacturing
SpeedMart
Corridor Electric
Young Tool Company
XXX Race Chassis

Schedule Results

4/30/2016 at Grays Harbor Raceway - Elma, WA

360 Sprints - Winged, Midgets
Grays Harbor Raceway kicks off the 2016 Racing Season on April 30! **Classes Racing:** 360 Sprint Cars Modifieds Street Stocks Midgets **Ticket Prices:** Adult (18-61): $13 Junior (7-17) / Senior (62+) / Active Military: $9 Kids (6 & Under): FREE Premium Seating: $18 *Grandstand Gates Open at 5:30pm • Racing at 7:00pm*

Seth Bergman

360 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 1-7th
Heat 242nd
Qualifying 1-2nd

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

25 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
2-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
3-Tayler MalsamSammamish, WA26
4-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
5-Garen LinderCentral Point, OR22
6-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
7-Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA23
8-Nick ThornhillLake Tapps, WA12T
9-Lance SargentSpanaway, WA33S
10-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
11 (DNF)-Jeff DunlapRenton, WA15
12 (DNF)-Jake HelselMonroe, WA44

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
21Nick ThornhillLake Tapps, WA12T
34Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
43Garen LinderCentral Point, OR22
55Lance SargentSpanaway, WA33S

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jeff DunlapRenton, WA15
24Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA23
33Jake HelselMonroe, WA44
45Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
51Rick FauverEverett, WAF1

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
2-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
3-Tayler MalsamSammamish, WA26
4-Jason ReedElma, WA97R

Qualifying

1 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
2-Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA23
3-Tayler MalsamSammamish, WA26
4-Garen LinderCentral Point, OR22
5-Jake HelselMonroe, WA44
6-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
7-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
8-Jeff DunlapRenton, WA15
9-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
10-Nick ThornhillLake Tapps, WA12T
11-Rick FauverEverett, WAF1
12-Jason ReedElma, WA97R
13-Lance SargentSpanaway, WA33S
14-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
15-John StuartKelso, WA8X
16-Sterling KaneAlbany, OR28

Midgets

A Feature

20 lapsPresented by Triple X Race Components
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Tristin ThomasBurlington, WA9T
2-Nick EvansGranite Falls, WA24
3-Ross RankineNoblesville, IN99
4-Eric TurnerLake Stevens, WA29T
5-Michael VollbrechtShoreline, WA4
6-Chance CrumSnohomish, WA83
7-Ryan CullyBurlington, WA21J
8-Jacob BrownMountlake Terrace, WA23B
9-Al GoldieMerritt, BC73
10-Shane BilesWoodinville, WA2
11-Jonathan JorgensonTacoma, WA2J
12-Lee St. PaulShelton, WA34S
13-Thomas WalkerMcCleary, WA19
14-Todd HartmannBothell, WA21
15-David PostleEverett, WA28
16-Renee AngelWoodinville, WA2A
17-Aly Pyles13A
18-Garrett ThomasElma, WA14
19-Doug Davidson14D
20-Derek HolmwoodBellingham, WA17H

B Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Todd HartmannBothell, WA21
2-Doug Davidson14D
3-Tanner HolmMonroe, WA5
4-Aly Pyles13A
5-David PostleEverett, WA28
6-Michael MillardBremerton, WA23
7-Randy Hodel25X
8-Brian HayesBellingham, WA3
9-Chris BullockArlington, WA17

Heat 1

8 lapsPresented by SpeedMart
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Tristin ThomasBurlington, WA9T
2-Shane BilesWoodinville, WA2
3-Michael VollbrechtShoreline, WA4
4-Renee AngelWoodinville, WA2A
5-Randy Hodel25X
6-Chris BullockArlington, WA17

Heat 2

8 lapsPresented by Highline Performance
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Eric TurnerLake Stevens, WA29T
2-Jacob BrownMountlake Terrace, WA23B
3-Ross RankineNoblesville, IN99
4-Chance CrumSnohomish, WA83
5-David PostleEverett, WA28
6-Tanner HolmMonroe, WA5

Heat 3

8 lapsPresented by Elma Lanes
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Garrett ThomasElma, WA14
2-Jonathan JorgensonTacoma, WA2J
3-Ryan CullyBurlington, WA21J
4-Al GoldieMerritt, BC73
5-Doug Davidson14D
6-Brian HayesBellingham, WA3
7-Dougie JamesRichmond Beach, WA29
8-Michael MillardBremerton, WA23

Qualifying

Presented by Joes Racing Products
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Tristin ThomasBurlington, WA9T
2-Eric TurnerLake Stevens, WA29T
3-Garrett ThomasElma, WA14
4-Nick EvansGranite Falls, WA24
5-Michael VollbrechtShoreline, WA4
6-Ross RankineNoblesville, IN99
7-Al GoldieMerritt, BC73
8-Todd HartmannBothell, WA21
9-Nik LarsonGraham, WA16
10-Chris BullockArlington, WA17
11-Jacob BrownMountlake Terrace, WA23B
12-Jonathan JorgensonTacoma, WA2J
13-Thomas WalkerMcCleary, WA19
14-Shane BilesWoodinville, WA2
15-Chance CrumSnohomish, WA83
16-Doug Davidson14D
17-Lee St. PaulShelton, WA34S
18-Randy Hodel25X
19-David PostleEverett, WA28
20-Tanner HolmMonroe, WA5
21-Dougie JamesRichmond Beach, WA29
22-Aly Pyles13A
23-Renee AngelWoodinville, WA2A
24-Hannah LindquistShoreline, WA3H
25-Michael MillardBremerton, WA23
26-Brian HayesBellingham, WA3
27-Tabitha Stebbins30