Race Stats

  • Races2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Oilfield Equipment Manufacturing
SpeedMart
Corridor Electric
Young Tool Company
XXX Race Chassis

Schedule Results

6/24/2016 at Skagit Speedway - Burlington, WA

360 Sprints - Winged: ASCS National with Summer Thunder Series
Midgets

Seth Bergman

360 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 110DNF
Dash 365th
Heat 531st

360 Sprints - Winged

ASCS National

A Feature

25 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Marc DuperronEdmonton, AB11EH
23Jason SolwoldBurlington, WA18
34Blake HahnSapulpa, OK52
49Sam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX15H
57Cam SmithMill Creek, WA17
616Logan ForlerBoise, ID2L
717Johnny HerreraAlbuquerque, NM45X
815Colton HeathMarysville, WA33
913Jared PetersonStanwood, WA51F
1021Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
118Wayne JohnsonOklahoma City, OK2C
1212Bricen JamesAlbany, OR51
1311Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK95
145Aaron ReutzelClute, TX87
1514Greg HamiltonBurlington, WA96
1618Steve ReevesValleyview, AB5R
1719Justin YoungquistBurlington, WA56
18 (DNF)6Eric FisherMount Vernon, WA59
19 (DNF)10Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA23
20 (DNF)1Travis RilatForney, TX39C
21 (DNF)20Chase GoetzSnohomish, WA91
22 (DNF)22Jake HelselMonroe, WA44

B Feature 1

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Johnny HerreraAlbuquerque, NM45X
21Justin YoungquistBurlington, WA56
39Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
44Lance SargentSpanaway, WA33S
53Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99
66Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
711Jared RidgeGrants Pass, OR12
85Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A
913Michael BollingerBurlington, WA5
10 (DNF)12Daniel CernichMarysville, WA3C
11 (DNF)8Daniel AndersonTe Anua, NZ44NZ
12 (DNF)7Steve ParkerSedro Woolley, WA23P
13 (DNF)10Brock LemleyBellingham, WA22X
DNS-J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3

B Feature 2

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Steve ReevesValleyview, AB5R
23Chase GoetzSnohomish, WA91
31Jake HelselMonroe, WA44
47Bud AsheSedro Woolley, WA57
55Trever KirklandHelena, MT37
66Trevor CookSedro Woolley, WA22C
74Nate VaughnSedro Woolley, WAN8
89Matthew DusseaultEdmonton, AB97
912Jeff DunlapRenton, WA15
1010Cale BrookePemberton, BC4B
DNS-Mack BrownSedro Woolley, WA96X
DNS-Travis JacobsonLake Stevens, WA7O
DNS-Jason ReedElma, WA97R

Qualifier 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Wayne JohnsonOklahoma City, OK2C
26Travis RilatForney, TX39C
34Eric FisherMount Vernon, WA59
45Aaron ReutzelClute, TX87
53Colton HeathMarysville, WA33
67Logan ForlerBoise, ID2L
72Johnny HerreraAlbuquerque, NM45X
88Lance SargentSpanaway, WA33S
99Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
DNS-Steve ParkerSedro Woolley, WA23P

Qualifier 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Sam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX15H
22Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK95
36Marc DuperronEdmonton, AB11EH
43Jared PetersonStanwood, WA51F
55Bricen JamesAlbany, OR51
67Justin YoungquistBurlington, WA56
710Chase GoetzSnohomish, WA91
88Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A
94Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99
109Bud AsheSedro Woolley, WA57

Qualifier 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Blake HahnSapulpa, OK52
24Jason SolwoldBurlington, WA18
37Cam SmithMill Creek, WA17
43Greg HamiltonBurlington, WA96
56Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA23
61Jake HelselMonroe, WA44
79Nate VaughnSedro Woolley, WAN8
810Trever KirklandHelena, MT37
95Steve ReevesValleyview, AB5R
10 (DNF)8Trevor CookSedro Woolley, WA22C

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Eric FisherMount Vernon, WA59
27Travis RilatForney, TX39C
33Jake HelselMonroe, WA44
49Bricen JamesAlbany, OR51
58Blake HahnSapulpa, OK52
62Trever KirklandHelena, MT37
74Matthew DusseaultEdmonton, AB97
85Travis JacobsonLake Stevens, WA7O
96Jason ReedElma, WA97R

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99
23Colton HeathMarysville, WA33
32Justin YoungquistBurlington, WA56
46Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK95
58Wayne JohnsonOklahoma City, OK2C
65Nate VaughnSedro Woolley, WAN8
77Daniel AndersonTe Anua, NZ44NZ
84Daniel CernichMarysville, WA3C
99Jeff DunlapRenton, WA15

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jason SolwoldBurlington, WA18
22Jared PetersonStanwood, WA51F
33Logan ForlerBoise, ID2L
45Cam SmithMill Creek, WA17
58Sam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX15H
64Chase GoetzSnohomish, WA91
77Mack BrownSedro Woolley, WA96X
86Jared RidgeGrants Pass, OR12
99Michael BollingerBurlington, WA5

Heat 4

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Marc DuperronEdmonton, AB11EH
21Greg HamiltonBurlington, WA96
36Steve ReevesValleyview, AB5R
44Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A
5 (DNF)2Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
6 (DNF)5Steve ParkerSedro Woolley, WA23P
7 (DNF)7Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
8 (DNF)8Brock LemleyBellingham, WA22X
9 (DNF)9Michael BollingerBurlington, WA5

Heat 5

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA23
25Aaron ReutzelClute, TX87
36Johnny HerreraAlbuquerque, NM45X
41Trevor CookSedro Woolley, WA22C
57Lance SargentSpanaway, WA33S
68Bud AsheSedro Woolley, WA57
74Cale BrookePemberton, BC4B
DNS-J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3

Midgets

A Feature

20 lapsPresented by Triple X Race Components
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Nick EvansGranite Falls, WA24
2-Dougie JamesRichmond Beach, WA29
3-Chance CrumSnohomish, WA83
4-Nik LarsonGraham, WA16
5-Jonathan JorgensonTacoma, WA2J
6-Jacob BrownMountlake Terrace, WA23B
7-Ryan CullyBurlington, WA21J
8-Devin BarnesEdmonds, WA99
9-Eric TurnerLake Stevens, WA29T
10-Michael MillardBremerton, WA23
11-Michael HodelLynnwood, WA25
12-Jared GundersenSedro Woolley, WA11
13-Kenzi ThomasBellingham, WA98K
14-Garrett ThomasElma, WA14
15-Al GoldieMerritt, BC73
16-Tanner HolmMonroe, WA5
17-Michael VollbrechtShoreline, WA4
18-Randy Hodel25X
19-Jeremiah FranklinLangley, BC77
20-Tristin ThomasBurlington, WA9T

B Feature

12 lapsPresented by Joes Racing Products
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Eric TurnerLake Stevens, WA29T
2-Kenzi ThomasBellingham, WA98K
3-Jacob BrownMountlake Terrace, WA23B
4-Randy Hodel25X
5-Todd HartmannBothell, WA21H
6-Renee AngelWoodinville, WA2A
7-Brian HayesBellingham, WA3B
8-Chris BullockArlington, WA17
9-Aly Pyles13A
10-Ray StebbinsKent, WA30
11-Hailey BowerArlington, WA57

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Devin BarnesEdmonds, WA99
2-Ryan CullyBurlington, WA21J
3-Chance CrumSnohomish, WA83
4-Al GoldieMerritt, BC73
5-Jeremiah FranklinLangley, BC77
6-Chris BullockArlington, WA17
7-Aly Pyles13A

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Tristin ThomasBurlington, WA9T
2-Dougie JamesRichmond Beach, WA29
3-Nik LarsonGraham, WA16
4-Tanner HolmMonroe, WA5
5-Randy Hodel25X
6-Kenzi ThomasBellingham, WA98K
7-Hailey BowerArlington, WA57

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Nick EvansGranite Falls, WA24
2-Michael VollbrechtShoreline, WA4
3-Michael HodelLynnwood, WA25
4-Garrett ThomasElma, WA14
5-Eric TurnerLake Stevens, WA29T
6-Jacob BrownMountlake Terrace, WA23B
7-Todd HartmannBothell, WA21H

Heat 4

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jared GundersenSedro Woolley, WA11
2-Jonathan JorgensonTacoma, WA2J
3-Michael MillardBremerton, WA23
4-Renee AngelWoodinville, WA2A
5-David PostleEverett, WA28
6-Brian HayesBellingham, WA3B
7-Ray StebbinsKent, WA30